Past Shows

 

 

2/16/19 Sabbath "Paranoid" Tribute: Planet Caravan

 

2/15/19 Heartbreak Karaoke :' (

 

2/14/19 Heartbreak Ball with DJ George Myers

 

2/10/19 Unnamed Band / Arkm Foam / Henry Fraser / NANA Visitor

 

2/9/19 Minibeast / Bunnies / Picniclunch

 

2/7/19 Exit Hound / The Feldons / Thee Sonomatics

 

2/2/19 Wendy Eisenberg / Chris Weisman (Benefit for Looky Here)

 

2/1/19 Ticked Off Tapes Showcase: Cruudeuces / Spiritual Claymation / Two Years on Welfare / Francis

 

1/25/19 PussyVision / Dave Kontak / First Children / Fred Cracklin / Corrode

 

1/24/19 FACS/ Strange Fate

 

1/21/19 Reverent / Jake Meginsky / Neusic / Holy Basil / "The Maiden and the Woodsman" a play by Beverly Ketch

 

1/18/19 The Makers / Myk Freedman / Post Moves / Malibu Glands

 

1/12/19 Country Night with Wild Leek River & The Old Fashioneds

 

1/9/19 Bridge of Flowers / Lucy/ Jen Gelineau and Paul Labrecque / Nick Biseglia (Benefit for the Greenfield Public Library)

 

1/8/19 Bromp Treb / Actual Rose / Cryovacs

 

1/5/19 Patsy Clone / Sister Jawbone / Ona Canoa / Marlene Lavalle

 

1/3/19 The Journals Kept / Gilliver / Sweater Mouth

 

12/23/18 Gary Higgins / Tarp / Post-Moves

 

12/22/18 Lou Barlow / Scott Helland / Dredd Foole, Jen Gelineau

 

12/20/18 Lucky Shots / Bunnies / Hot Dirt / Brandee Simone

 

12/15/18 Black Pyramid / Dust Witch / Escuela

 

12/14/18 Zebu! / Bong Wish / Taxidermists

 

12/14/18 Kath Bloom / Aisha Burns

 

12/13/18 Rose & The Bros - Zydeco

 

12/10/18 Ryley Walker / Sunburned Hand of the Man / Mute Duo

 

12/8/18 HackedePicciotta (Mem. Einsturzende Neubauten) / Eric Hubel / Liminals

 

12/6/18 Chronophobia 5000 / Lucy / New Parents / Owen Manure

 

12/5/18 The Nite Caps / Dez Roy

 

12/2/18 Unnamed Band / Bernice / Close Body Talent / Zach Phillips

 

12/1/18 More Klementines / Donkey No No / Willie Lane

 

11/30/18 Cube / Jen Kutler / Miatta Kawinzi / Yvette JanineJackson / HFSB

 

11/24/18 Fentanyl Surprise / Horrible Earth / Heir of Fire / Ear / Madarchod

 

11/18/18 State Champion / Huevos || / Footings

 

11/17/18 Thalia Radek Band / Damon & Naomi / Danny Odenberg & Bear

 

11/16/18 Mosses / Wet Tuna

 

11/15/18 Ludo is Fantastic: a Film about Belgian Fluxus Artist Ludo Mich

 

11/10/18 Nathan Bowles Trio / PG Six / Wednesday Knudson

 

11/8/18 One-Eleven Heavy / Fred Crackling / Matt Crafting DJ / 

 

11/5/18 Scales and Balance / The Makers

 

11/4/18 Thurston Moore Band / Byron Coley / Wobbly (Negativeland)

 

11/3/18 Gluebag / Pine Taar / Golden Slugs / Burden

 

10/27/18 Garcia Peoples / Matt Valentine / Spectre Folk

 

10/26/18 Steve Hauschildt / Michael Valeria / Bastion Void

 

10/25/18 Deep Red / Pop. 1280 / Longings / Dirt Devil / DJ Gussy Boy

 

10/24/18 Courtesy / Strange Fate / Landowner / Forever House / Video Filth

 

10/18/18/ Nate Staniforth / Real Magic

 

10/17/18 Frank Hurricane / Arkm Foam 

 

10/12/18 Negative Approach / Easy Action

 

10/11/18 Scientists / Easy Action

 

10/10/18 Charalambides / Wet Tuna / Joshua Burkett

 

10/7/18 Chris Brokaw / New Parents 

 

10/6/18 Daniel Bachman / Mountain Movers / Ash & Herb

 

10/5/18 Green Mountain Playboys

 

10/4/18 Rosali / Pigeons / Anthony Pasquarosa

 

9/30/18 Träd, Gräs och Sternar / Endless Boogie #2

 

9/29/18 Träd, Gräs och Sternar / Endless Boogie #1

 

9/28/18 Michael Hurley

 

9/27/18 Michael Hurley

 

9/23/18 Jeff The Brotherhood / Phenomena 256 / Jesus Vio

 

9/22/18 Lily & Hornhorse / Glochids / Scy1e Aka Horaflora / Nurse Betty / Elias

 

9/20/18 Sarah Louise / Anthony Pasquarosa / Jen Gelineau

 

9/18/18 Tomuntonttu / Eric Arn / Obliquity 

 

9/8/18 No Lens / Stillwater

 

9/2/18 Anjalirose / Wendy Eisenberg / Miles Hewitt / Little Boy BLG Head on Bike

 

9/1/18 Dalthom / Weeping Bong Band / Byron Coley / Donkey No No 

 

8/31/18 Temperature DJ’s -  Dancehall, Reggaeton, Soca, Hip Hop

 

8/31/18 Tasty Chicks Comedy Show

 

8/29/18 Impalers / Bombers / Gay Mayor

 

8/25/18 Giraffes? Giraffes! / Dryjacket / Wild Pink / Lost Film

 

8/24/18 DJ’s Crafting & Rec - Hip Hop Dance Night

 

8/23/18 Kohoutek Duo, Matt Krefting, Jason Robinson

 

8/19/18 Raspberry Jam! End of Summer Jam! 18 and under open mic

 

8/17/18 Dub Night - Soultree & Total Collision

 

8/16/18 HIDE / Kontravoid / Belltone Suicide / Sadists / SQRM

 

8/14/18 Will Csorba / Eli Winter / Joseph Allred 

 

8/10/18 Loculus / PussyVision / Ashman & Hersey / Curtain Lump

 

8/8/18 Rong / Fred Cracklin / Gay Mayor / No No Project / Footings 

 

8/5/18 The Paper City Picture Show 

 

8/3/18 Wolf Eyes

 

8/2/18 Wolf Eyes

 

8/2/18 The Hoot Cellar Comedy Show 

 

7/30/18 Jon Hatchett Band - Country from New Orleans / Les Tauits

 

7/28/18 Elkhart / Ramble Tamble / Mosses / Donkey No No

 

7/27/18 Heavy Blanket (J Mascis) / Scott Helland Guitarmy of One

 

7/26/18 Howlin Rain / Mountain Movers / Pigeons

 

7/22/18 Body-Head / Gunn-Truscinski Duo / Head of Wantastiquet

 

7/21/18 Franklin County Sweethearts / Greg Hall & Band / Mindy Grant 

 

7/20/18 Kath Bloom / Frozen Corn

 

7/18/18 Shannon McNally / Dez Roy Band / Todd Purple

 

7/17/18 Lie / Puzzlehead / Human Ignorance / Golden Slugs / New Parents 

 

7/15/18 All Day Fest: Shutaro Noguchi / Sunburned Hand of the Man / Eisenberg-Gelineau-Robidoux / Noise Nomads / Shrinners / 10 Gallon Hat / Viewer / Jay Keerey / Lauri McNamara / Chris Dooley + Erik Brown + Sam Hadge / Golden Egg / Jackieboy + Chris Wardlaw / Wren Kitz

 

7/13/18 Dead Meets Marley

 

7/12/18 Horse-Eyed Men / The Van Nostrand Sisters / Tonight’s Tonight

 

7/8/18 Paul Flaherty-Chris Corsano Duo / Sunburned Hand of the Man / Weeping Bong Band

 

7/2/18 Marisa Anderson / Moonfed / New Parents

 

7/1/18 Stillwater Trio / No Lens Band 

 

6/30/18 Cajun Dance Music Les Taiauts / Terrible Mountain String Band

 

6/29/18 Temperature! DJs Spin Dancehall, Hip Hop, Reggaeton, Soca, & More 

 

6/29/18 Mary Lattimore / Wet Tuna 

 

6/28/18 Laika’s Orbit / David Vassalotti / David West / Lendl

 

6/26/18 HOGG / Champagne Mirrors / A Tension / Caries

 

6/25/18 Banny Grove / Ruth Garbus / Joey Agresta 

 

6/23/18 Kindling / Lovelorn / Sunburned Hand of the Man

 

6/22/18 Bill Kirchen / Dez Roy

 

6/21/18 Mystra Night #3: Mystery Train Records Showcase 

 

6/17/18 Today Junior / The Tins / Big Sky

 

6/16/18 Marcia Bassett & Samara Lubelski / Scratch Ticket / Beige

 

6/15/18 Peace & Rhythm PresentsL Rumba Psicodélica 

 

6/14/18 Chalaque

 

6/10/18 Forma / Dust Witch / Sean Durham

 

6/9/18 Bill Orcutt / Dredd Foole / Pasquarosa - Maloney - Durham / Krefting DJ

 

6/8/18 Trinary System / State Champion / Huevos ||

 

6/7/18 Comedy Night: Cindy Foster / Dani O’Brien / Jay Keery Weingarten

 

6/6/18 Manas (Tashi Dorji & Thomas Nguyen duo) / Bonnie Kane

 

6/2/18 Hip Hop DJ Night - Krefting and DJ Rec - Classic Hip Hop

 

6/1/18 Winterland - Grateful Dead Tribute 

 

5/26/18 Warblers / Tonight’s Tonight

 

5/25/18 Temperature! DJs spin Dancehall, Hip Hop, Reggaeton, Soca & More

 

5/24/18 Hip Hop DJ Night - Krefting and DJ Rec - Classic Hip Hop

 

5/23/18 Nunofyrbeeswax / Bridge of Flowers / Filthy Luger / Smartyr / Sunburned Hand of the Man

 

5/19/18 Ralph White / Allysen Callery / Shrinners

 

5/18/18 DJ Dance Party: Sounds and Pressure

 

5/16/18 Speedy Ortiz / Nnamdi Ogbonnaya

 

5/15/18 Mike Donovan / Phenomena 256 / New Parents / History Teaches

 

5/12/18 Pigeons / Desertion Trio / DJ Erica Pinto

 

5/11/18 Home Body / Space Cubs / Patrick Bella Gone

 

5/10/18 Frenchy and the Punk / Gay Mayor

 

5/3/18 Steve Gunn / Treavor Healy Trio / Willie Lane

 

4/29/18 Elka Bong / Walter Wright / Bonnie Kane / 4 Airports 

 

4/28/18 DJs: Dawn(ce)!

 

4/27/18 Temperature! Djs spin Dancehall, Hip Hop, Reggaeton, Soca & More

 

4/26/18 Wet Tuna / Footings / Tongue Oven 

 

4/21/18 Paul Metzger / John Saint-Pelvyn / Donkey No No / Durham - Maloney - Pasquerosa

 

4/20/18 Hip Hop DJ Night

 

4/19/18 Bridge of Flowers / Tarp / Xamxax

 

4/17/18 Hollow Deck / Angela Sawyer / Zebu

 

4/13/18 Wrekmeister Harmonies / Ebbs Flow

 

4/12/18 Sea Urchin / Head of Wantastiquet

 

4/7/18 Amanda Band with I-Ganic Sound System

 

4/6/18 Kate Lorenz & The Constellations / Rear Defs / Dez Roy 

 

4/5/18 Creative Healing / Other Joliah / Ryan Power

 

4/3/18 A Psychic Erratic Nonlocal Local Affair in Six Acts: Ambassador Dalgoon / Idaho Joe Windslow / The Orchardist / Aly Gear / Beige / Bromp Treb 

 

3/31/18 Rose Hips & Ships / Paper City Picture Show

 

3/30/18 Temperature! DJs spin Dancehall, Hip Hop, Reggaeton, Soca & More

 

3/22/18 Howlin Thursday: Monte Arns Tam / Marc Sedorf / Brother Sal

 

3/17/18 St. Patricks Day with Gay Mayor & Jubilee 

 

3/16/18 Dinosaur Jr / Warblers / PG Six

 

3/11/18 Eve Essex / Kayla Guthrie / Bentley Anderson / Noise Nomads

 

3/10/18 Anti Cosmos / Brujo / O.D. / Human Ignorance / DJ Cat

 

3/9/18 Grey Matter ( Eric Gaffney) / Viewer 

 

3/4/18 Tal National / Vapor Gourds (Jake Meginsky)

 

3/3/18 Soul Shakedown Party 

 

3/1/18 Arnstam / Seedorf / Brother Sal

 

2/23/18 Promoterhead Metal Show

 

2/22/18 Xylouris White / Matt Krefting / Scratch Ticket

 

2/16/18 Lou Barlow / New Parents / Wednesday Knudson